2015

Scientific and technical applied research:

First prize
M.V. Vasilyevich, V.L.Aksonov, O.I. Ivankov, A.V. Rogachev, O.V. Tomchuk, L.A. Bulavin, L. Rosta, V.M. Garamus, N.N. Rozhkova, E. Osawa. “Structure diagnostics and investigations of powders and liquid suspensions of detonation nanodiamonds by small angle scattering of thermal neutrons”

Encouraging prizes

I. Zinicovscaia, M.V. Frontasyeva, O.A. Culicov, S.S. Pavlov, S.F. Gundorina, L. Cepoi, T. Chiriac, L. Rudi, A. Valuta, T. Mitina. “Neutron activation analysis in wastewater treatment”

 

2014

Experimental physics research:

Encouraging prize:

М. Balasoiu, D. Soloviov, A. Rogachev, L. Anghel, O. Orelovich, L. Ishchenko, S. Stolyar, R. Iskhakov, Yu. Raikher. Structure and properties of magnetic nanoparticles produced by bacteria Klebsiella oxytoca: comprehensive research and experimental validation of biomedical applications”

Scientific and methodical research:

II prize:

A. Belushkin, A. Bogzdel, V. Zhuravlev, F. Levchanovski, E. Litvinenko, V. Milkov, Ts. Panteleev, V. Prikhodko, A. Churakov, V. Shvetsov.

“The development of gas detectors for neutron investigations”

Scientific and technical applied research:

II prize:

A. Balagurov, G. Bokuchava, R. Vasin, I. Papushkin, V. Sumin.

"Neutron diagnostics of promising reactor materials"

 

2013

Experimental physics research:

II prize:

V.K. Ignatovich, S.V. Kozhevnikov, Y.V. Nikitenko, T. Keller, J. Major, F. Ott, F. Radu, A. Rühm, A. Thiaville, Yu. N. Khaydukov.

“Neutron channeling in layered structures and its application for the development of the neutron sonde microscopy method”

Scientific and technical applied research:

II prize:

V.D. Anan’ev, A.A. Belyakov, M.V. Bulavin, A.E. Verkhoglyadov,  E.N. Kulagin, S.A. Kulikov, A.A. Kustov,  K.A.Mukhin, I. Natkaniec, E.P. Shabalin.

“Development and construction of the pelletized cold moderator of the IBR-2 reactor”

 

2012

Scientific and technical applied research:

I prize:

V. D. Ananiev, A.V. Vinogradov, A.V. Dolgikh, L.V. Edunov, Yu.N. Pepelyshev, A.D. Rogov, S.A. Tsarenkov, A.A. Zaikin, I.T. Tretiyakov, N.V. Romanova

«Physical and power start-up of the modernized IBR-2M research reactor»

II prize:

V.Yu. Kazimirov, M.B. Smirnov, A.M. Balagurov, I.V. Natkaniec

«The multimeter method of promising functional materials investigation: quantum chemistry, neutron scattering and optical spectroscopy»

Experimental physics research:

II prize:

V.L. Aksenov, V.I. Bodnarchuk, V.K. Ignatovich, S.V. Kozhevnikov, D.A. Korneev, Yu.V. Nikitenko, A.V. Petrenko, F. Radu, A.A. Fraerman

«Refraction and reflection of polarized neutrons from non-collinear and non-coplanar magnetic systems»

 

2011

Experimental physics research:

I prize:

D.V.Kamanin, Yu.V.Pyatkov, A.A.Alexandrov, I.A.Alexandrova, V.E.Zhuchko, N.A.Kondratjev, Yu.N.Kopatch, E.A.Kuznetsova, W.Trzaska, W. von Oertzen

“Observation of the new type of triple decay of heavy nuclei”

II prizes:

Yu.N. Pokotilovski

“Proposal and investigation of new materials - low-temperature fluoropolymers for the ultracold neutrons storage chambers with very low neutron losses, used in the new precision neutron lifetime measurement”

Encouraging prizes:

Masahiko Utsuro, Vladimir K. Ignatovich (K. - Kazimirovich)

“Handbook of Neutron Optics”

D.P. Kozlenko, N.O. Golosova, B.N. Savenko, S.E. Kichanov, E.V. Lukin, V. Yu. Kazimirov, Z. Jirák

(Institute of Physics, Cukrovarnická 10, 162 53 Prague 6, Czech Republic)

“The spin-state transitions and magnetic ordering in complex cobalt oxides” 

 

2010

Experimental physics research:

II prizes:

1. M.A.Kiselev, A.M.Balagurov, E.V.Zemlyanaya, E.V.Ermakova, N.Yu.Ryabova, A.M.Kiselev, P.Lesieur, T.Hauss, R.Neubert, V.L.Aksenov
«Solution of the scientific problems related to the creation of transdermal vesicular drug carriers by neutron and X-ray scattering»

2. Yu.M.Gledenov, P.V.Sedyshev, V.A.Vesna, E.V.Shulgina, V.V.Nesvizhevsky, T.Soldner
«Measurement of the P-odd asymmetry in emission of tritons in the 6Li(n,α)3H reaction and γ-quanta in the 10B(n,α)7Li*→γ→7Li(g.st.) reaction with cold polarized neutrons» 

Scientific and technical applied research:

I prize:

T.I.Ivankina, V.K.Ignatovich, H.Kern, T.Lokajicek , A.N.Nikitin, L.T.N.Phan, K.Ullemeyer, R.N.Vasin
«New theoretical and experimental investigations of seismic properties of the Earth’s lithosphere on the basis of neutron diffraction data»

Encouraging prizes:

«Investigations of cluster formation in liquid solutions of fullerenes»
M.V.Avdeev, V.L.Aksenov, E.A.Kyzyma, T.V.Tropin, A.A.Khokhryakov, L.A.Bulavin, L.Rosta, M.V.Korobov, V.B.Priezzhev, J.W.P Schmelzer

 

2009

Experimental physics research:

II prize:

D.P.Kozlenko, B.N.Savenko, S.E.Kichanov, E.V.Lukin
«Magnetic, charge and orbital ordering in complex manganese oxides R1-xAxMnO3-d at high pressures»

Scientific and technical applied research:

II prizes

1. M.V.Rodkin, A.N.Nikitin, R.N.Vasin
«Seismotectonic effects of solid state transformations in geomaterials»

2. E.V.Lychagin, A.Y.Muzychka, V.V.Nesvizhevsky, G.V.Nekhaev, G.Pignol, K.V.Protasov, A.V.Strelkov
«Investigation of coherent scattering of slow neutrons on nanoparticles and the creation of a neutron bottle for cold neutrons»

Encouraging prize:

M.V.Frontasyeva, S.S.Pavlov, O.A.Culicov, O.Duliu, C.Cristache, M.Toma
«Neutron activation analysis for geological studies in Romania»

 

2008

Experimental Physics Research:

First Prize:

A.I. Frank, P. Geltenbort, M. Jentschel, D.V. Kustov, G.V. Kulin, V.G. Nosov, A.N. Strepetov
«Prediction and experimental observation of effect of accelerated matter in neutron optics»

Second Prize:

S.P.Avdeyev, A.Budzanowski, V.A.Karnaukhov, W.Karcz, V.V.Kirakosyan, V.K.Rodionov, H.Oeschler, I.Skwirczynska
«Experimental investigation of spinodal state of nuclear matter»

 

2007

Scientific and Methodical Investigations:

First Prize:

V.L.Aksenov, V.I.Bodnarchuk, Ye.B.Dokukin, V.K.Ignatovich, S.V.Kozhevnikov, D.A.Korneev, V.V.Lauter, K.N.Zhernenkov, Yu.V.Nikitenko, A.V.Petrenko
«Reflectometry of polarized neutrons at the IBR-2 pulsed reactor»

Applied Physics Research:

Second Prize:

R.N.Vasin, E.V.Ermakova, T.I.Ivankina, H.Kern, D.M.Levin, A.L.Kulakovskii, A.N.Nikitin
«Neutron, X-ray and ultrasonic investigations of geological materials and industrial wastes for solution of ecological problems»

 

2006

Physics Instruments and Methods:

Second Prize:

A.Frischbutter, Ch.Janssen, Ch.Scheffzuek, K.Walther, K.Ullemeyer, D.Nikolaev, A.Nikitin, T.Ivankina
«Neutron Diffraction Study of the Physical Properties of Rock Samples of the Upper Part of Lithosphere»

Applied Physics Research:

Second Prize:

E.Lychagin, A.Muzychka, G.Nekhaev, A.Strelkov
«Observation and Investigation of Weak Heating of Ultracold Neutrons»

 

2005

In Experimental Physics Research:

Second Prize:

A.M.Sukhovoj, V.A.Khitrov
«Experimental model-free determination of main parameters of cascade gamma-ray of compound nuclei from the region 39 < A < 201»

In Applied Physics Research:

Second Prize:

A.M.Balagurov, G.D.Bokuchava, E.S.Kuz’min, V.V.Sumin, A.V.Tamonov, Yu.V.Taran, J.Schreiber
«Neutron Fourier diffractometry to study internal mechanical stresses in industrial bulky products and new advanced materials»

Encouraging Prize:

I.Natkaniec, A.Pawlukojc, K.Holderna-Natkaniec, A.Szyczewski, I.Majerz, K.Parlinski
«Neutron spectroscopy and quantum-chemical simulation of hydrogen bonds and dynamics of biologically active molecules»

 

2004

In Experimental Physics Research:

Second Prize:

A.I.Frank, I.V.Bondarenko, G.V.Kulin, S.N.Balashov, S.V.Masalovich, V.G.Nosov, A.N. Strepetov, P. Geltenbort, R. Gahler, P. Hoghoj
«Non-stationary influence on the neutron wave at diffraction on the moving grating: prediction, observation and demonstration of possible application»

In Physics Instruments and Methods:

First Prize:

V.D.Ananiev, V.P.Voronkin, L.V.Edunov, V.G.Ermilov, A.F.Zatsepin, Yu.N.Pepelyshev, A.D.Rogov, V.D.Sizarev, I.T.Tretyakov, E.P.Shabalin
«Construction and startup of the new movable reflector MR-3 of heterogeneous type for the reactors IBR-2 and IBR-2M»

In Applied Physics Research:

Encouraging Prize:

L.M.Mosulishvili, M.V.Frontasyeva, N.G.Aksenova, A.I.Belokobylskiy, S.F.Gundorina, E.I.Kirkesali, S.S.Pavlov, A.I.Khizanishvili, E.Ya.Tsybakhashvili, V.P.Chinaeva
«Neutron activation analysis in the development of new pharmaceuticals and sorbents on the basis of cyanobacterium Spirulina platensis»

 

2003

In Experimental Physics Research:

Second Prize:

V.LAksenov, А.М.Balagurov, V.Yu.Pomyakushin, D.V.Sheptyakov, N.A.Babushkina, O.Yu.Gorbenko. A.R.Kaul
A series of works «Magnetic and atomic structure of CMR-manganites: phase immiscibility and isotope effects»

Second Prize:

E.P.Shabalin, E.N.Kulagin, S.A.Kulikov, V.V.Melikhov, A.A.Belyakov, V.V.Golikov, A.V.Androsov, L.B.Golovanov, V.G.Ermilov, V.I.Konstantinov
A series of works «Radiation effects in materials of neutron cold moderators»

In Applied Physics Research:

First Prize:

M.V.Frontasyeva, S.S.Pavlov, S.F.Gundorina, E.V.Yermakova, O.A.Kulikov, T.M.Ostrovnaya, L.I.Smirnov, L.P.Strelkova, E.N.Cheremisina, V.P.Chinaeva
A series of works «Biomonitoring of atmospheric deposition of heavy metals and other elements with the help of neutron activation analysis at the IBR-2 reactor»

 

2002

In Experimental Physics Research:

First Prize:

V.V.Nesvizhevsky, H.G.Borner, A.K.Petukhov, A.N.Gagarsky, S.Baeβler, H.Abele, A.V.Strelkov, V.I.Luschikov
«Theoretical prediction and experimental study of quantum states of the neutron in the gravitational field of the Earth»

Second Prize:

V.L.Aksenov, A.M.Balagurov, D.P.Kozlenko, S.L.Platonov, B.N.Savenko, V.P.Glazkov, V.A.Somenkov
«Development of techniques for studying the structure and dynamics of condensed matter by neutron scattering under high pressures at pulsed reactors»

 

2001

Applied Physics Research:

Second Prize:

K.Walther, T.I.Ivankina, A.N.Nikitin, K.Ullemeyer, K.Szeffzuk
«Neutronography in Geology and Geophysics»

Special Prize:

Yu.A.Alexandrov, Yu.S.Zamyatnin, A.V.Ignatyuk, M.V.Kazarnovsky, V.Yu.Konovalov, N.V.Kornilov, L.B.Pikelner, V.I.Plyaskin, Yu.P.Popov, W.I.Furman
«Low-Energy Neutrons and their Interaction with Nuclei and Matter»

Encouraging Prizes:

1. N.Gorski, J.Kalus, Yu.M.Ostanevich
«SANS Investigations of Self-Assembling Aggregates»

2. E.A.Bondarchenko, Yu.N.Pepyolyshev, A.K.Popov.
«Experimental and Model Investigations of IBR-2 Pulsed Reactor Dynamics Peculiarities»

 

2000

Experimental Physics Research:

Encouraging Prize:

V.L.Aksenov, A.M.Balagurov, D.V.Sheptyakov, E.V.Antipov, S.N.Putilin
«Neutron Diffraction Study of the Atomic Structure and Physical Properties of High-Tc Mercury-Based Superconductors as a Function of Anion Composition and External Pressure»

Physics Instruments and Methods:

Encouraging Prize:

Yu.M.Gledenov, V.I.Salatskii, P.V.Sedyshev, M.V.Sedysheva, R.Mashrafi, G.Khuukhenkhuu, Cheng Zemin, Tang Gyouy, V.A.Vesna, P.Szalanski
«Gas-Filled Detectors for Research of Neutron-Induced Charged Particle Emission Reactions»